StarTech.com Server NIC Card 40G Dual Port QSFP Plus

ExertisSKU: 8STPEX40GQSFDPI

Price:
£531.99

£443.32 Ex. VAT *Based on Single Unit Cost*

FURTHER 5% Repeat Customer Discount For Orders Over £120

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Stock:
Sold out

Description

StarTech.com Server NIC Card 40G Dual Port QSFP Plus

Get fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this dual-port QSFP+ Network Interface Card. It adds two open QSFP+ slots to your server or workstation. The 40G NIC features an Intel® controller and provides redundant network links with reliable performance. It’s ideal for high-demand database servers, virtualized servers and agile data centres that require infrastructure updates with no downtime.
Increase your network speed
This dual port QSFP+ server NIC card lets you take advantage of the speed and stability of a 40 Gigabit network, with data transfers of up to 40Gbps.
Add redundant connections in zero-downtime environments
With two QSFP+ ports, the PCIe NIC helps to prevent network downtime by adding fault-tolerant connections using two modules, to provide high-bandwidth network links to your mission-critical servers or workstations.
Add scalable network connections
With its open QSFP+ slots, the network interface card supports QSFP+ transceiver modules and is compatible with multimode and single-mode fibre, providing a scalable networking solution.
Enhance your network capabilities
The 40G NIC uses an Intel XL710 chipset providing reliable connectivity and convergent network features. It offers many advanced features including Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity.
The PEX40GQSFDPI is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

  • • Add two open 40G QSFP+ slots to your server or workstation for fast, high-bandwidth connectivity
  • • Provides redundant network links to mission-critical systems
  • • Compatible with multimode and single-mode fibre and QSFP+ DACs
  • • Intel XL710-BM2 chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity, intelligent offloads and iSCSI / NFS storage over Ethernet
  • • Compliant with PCI Express 3.0 specification, using PCIe x8 (or higher) slot
  • • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, IPv4, and IPv6
  • • Dual profile with both low-profile and full-profile brackets included, plus link/activity indicator

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Amazon American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed