StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5 125 Duplex Cable

ExertisSKU: 8STFIBLCLC3

Price:
£18.09

£15.07 Ex. VAT *Based on Single Unit Cost*

FURTHER 5% Repeat Customer Discount For Orders Over £120

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Stock:
Sold out

Description

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5 125 Duplex Cable

The FIBLCLC3 3-metre (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fibre Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fibre networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fibre duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fibre Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

  • • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • • Immune to electrical interference

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Amazon American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed