StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50 125 Duplex Cable

ExertisSKU: 8ST50FIBLCLC3

Price:
£19.09

£15.91 Ex. VAT *Based on Single Unit Cost*

FURTHER 5% Repeat Customer Discount For Orders Over £120

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Stock:
Sold out

Description

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50 125 Duplex Cable

The 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fibre Cable features 50/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fibre Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

  • • Immune to electrical interference
  • • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fibre
  • • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Amazon American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed