StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP 10G USR Comp SFP Plus

ExertisSKU: 8STSFP10GUSREMS

Price:
£144.99

£120.82 Ex. VAT *Based on Single Unit Cost*

FURTHER 5% Repeat Customer Discount For Orders Over £120

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Stock:
Sold out

Description

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP 10G USR Comp SFP Plus

The SFP10GUSREMS is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 10Gbase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft).
Technical Specifications:
Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Type: Multi Mode
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)
MTBF: 53,972,659 hours
Power Consumption: Low power consumption
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fibre module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  • • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC SFP-10G-USR guaranteed
  • • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • • Low power consumption
  • • Hot-swappable with fibre-optic modules

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Amazon American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed