StarTech.com 1000BaseSX SFP Transceiver MM 550m

ExertisSKU: 8STSFP1000SXST

Price:
£35.29

£29.41 Ex. VAT *Based on Single Unit Cost*

FURTHER 5% Repeat Customer Discount For Orders Over £120

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Stock:
In stock

Description

StarTech.com 1000BaseSX SFP Transceiver MM 550m

The SFP1000SXST is an MSA compliant fibre SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-SX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fibre cabling.
Technical Specifications:
Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Type: Multi Mode Fibre
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
DDM: Yes
This SFP fibre module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  • • Delivers reliable 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks
  • • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • • Hot-swappable with fibre-optic modules

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Amazon American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed