StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA SFP 10GB SR SFP Plus MM

ExertisSKU: 8STMASFP10GBSR

Price:
£80.19

£66.82 Ex. VAT *Based on Single Unit Cost*

FURTHER 5% Repeat Customer Discount For Orders Over £120

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Stock:
Sold out

Description

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA SFP 10GB SR SFP Plus MM

The MASFP10GBSR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Merakiâ„¢ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).
Technical Specifications:
Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Type: Multi Mode Fibre
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fibre module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  • • 100% compatibility with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR guaranteed
  • • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • • Low power consumption of less than 1.2 W
  • • Hot-swappable with fibre-optic modules

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Amazon American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed