StarTech.com HPJ4858C Comp SFP MM LC DDM 1000BASESX

ExertisSKU: 8STJ4858CST

Price:
£52.69

£43.91 Ex. VAT *Based on Single Unit Cost*

FURTHER 5% Repeat Customer Discount For Orders Over £120

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Stock:
Sold out

Description

StarTech.com HPJ4858C Comp SFP MM LC DDM 1000BASESX

The J4858CST is an HP J4858C compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).
Technical Specifications:
Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Type: Multi Mode Fibre
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
MTBF: 3,381,761 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP fibre module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  • • 100% compatibility with HP J4858C guaranteed
  • • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • • Hot-swappable with fibre-optic modules

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Amazon American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed