StarTech.com Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

ExertisSKU: 8STET90110SC2

Price:
£110.79

£92.32 Ex. VAT *Based on Single Unit Cost*

FURTHER 5% Repeat Customer Discount For Orders Over £120

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Stock:
Sold out

Description

StarTech.com Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fibre Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fibre, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fibre backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fibre solution, featuring an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fibre media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

  • • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
  • • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote status monitoring, two frame lengths
  • • Supports a maximum fibre cable length of 2 km
  • • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • • Easy to use and install

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Amazon American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed