ProSafe 10Gbase LR Lite SFP Transceiver

ExertisSKU: 8NEAXM76410000S

Price:
$425

$354.17 Ex. VAT *Based on Single Unit Cost*

FURTHER 5% Repeat Customer Discount For Orders Over £120

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Stock:
In stock

Description

ProSafe 10Gbase LR Lite SFP Transceiver

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

  • • 10 Gigabit Ethernet “Long Range LR Lite” fibre connectivity
  • • LC duplex connector
  • • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km (1.243 miles) distances with legacy 9/125µm single mode fibre cables

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Payment & Security

Amazon American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed